Privacy Police

Privacy Policy for New SQL technologies

All your collected personal information will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our site is important for new SQL technologies.

All information personal data relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using SQL TECH NEW will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The collected personal information may include your name, email, telephone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of SQL TECH NEW assumes acceptance of this Privacy Policy. The SQL TECH NEW team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visit within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google as a third party provider uses cookies to display ads on our website

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the